Itimes.Com - Info itimes.com

itimes.com receives about 10,550 unique visitors and 20,467 (1.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $48.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $33,312.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank itimes.com is ranked number 47,717 in the world and 0.00211% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New Delhi, 07, India and links to network IP address 223.165.30.18. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - itimes.com

On itimes, you can follow your favorite interests in the form of news articles, videos & photo albums on Showbiz, Lifestyle, Travel, Food, People, Bizarre & opinions
How did itimes.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 331 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with itimes.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is itimes.com?

10.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
10,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
316,500
Pages per Visit:
1.94
Daily Pageviews:
20,467
Alexa Rank:
47,717 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00211%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 67.3%68.7%5215
United States 6.0%5.1%112505
Pakistan 3.0%3.5%11655
Saudi Arabia 2.1%1.5%17203
United Kingdom 2.0%4.1%62604
Bangladesh 1.9%2.2%7528
Germany 1.8%1.7%98961
Kuwait 1.5%0.8%8821
United Arab Emirates 1.4%1.8%10706
Canada 1.2%1.0%68668
Australia 0.8%0.7%64137
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.6%10062
Egypt 0.5%0.4%49912

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ww.itimes.com
98.59%97.29%1.8
itimes.com
4.25%2.65%1.2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush itimes.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  itimes.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  86,080
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  250,491
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  11,497
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,402.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is itimes.com?

Facebook:
  55,708
Google +:
  20,396
Linkedin:
  1,257
Stumbles:
  26
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much itimes.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$48.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$17,520.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 14,061$22.50
United States 1,044$11.97
United Kingdom 839$5.23
Germany 348$1.68
Canada 205$1.43
United Arab Emirates 368$1.38
Australia 143$1.08
Pakistan 716$0.76
Saudi Arabia 307$0.62
Bangladesh 450$0.60
Kuwait 164$0.25
Sri Lanka 123$0.11
Egypt 82$0.07

How much money do itimes.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$10.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$328.40
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,995.59
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,807
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
144,219
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,754,660
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 3,937$6.30
United States 188$2.16
United Kingdom 134$0.84
Germany 101$0.49
Canada 51$0.36
Pakistan 229$0.24
Australia 29$0.22
United Arab Emirates 52$0.19
Saudi Arabia 64$0.13
Bangladesh 9$0.01
Kuwait 7$0.01
Egypt 4$0.00
Sri Lanka 2$0.00

How much is itimes.com worth?

Website Value:
$33,312.13

Where is itimes.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
223.165.30.18
ASN:
AS17439 
ISP:
Netmagic Datacenter Mumbai 
Server Location:
New Delhi
07
India
 

Other sites hosted on 223.165.30.18

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does itimes.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2096 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://images.iimg.in/assets/revamp/css/timestrap/revampHomeMobile/style.css?ts=1490463130
http://images.iimg.in/assets/revamp/css/timestrap/revampHomeMobile/style.css?ts=1490463130

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 206.5KiB (29% reduction).

Compressing http://images.iimg.in/homepagenew/collage/500-500-55563c25ba55f86acbd11948c7bca2bc.jpg could save 16KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/16670342288879509485 could save 15.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/homepagenew/video/304-171-627b2428a75f079bb50***f08b862e09d.jpg could save 11.9KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/homepagenew/album/304-171-3a2f3cd6f8a40a8a57f2d5f3997f51e9.jpg could save 9.1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/homepagenew/video/304-171-51a959a9266dc571d360636e9e2cfe53.jpg could save 7KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/homepagenew/album/304-171-7a2555e3e2cf***72ef3c89a9ff11ef93.jpg could save 6.3KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/homepagenew/collage/250-250-a221d8ffd39ca6140dae7ab8ef523e82.jpg could save 6.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/homepagenew/video/304-171-0815e53504e2f127e921be3f716383fe.jpg could save 4.9KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/homepagenew/collage/250-250-ee7bac768cc5a9f5d26416da2dad0cd4.jpg could save 4.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/homepagenew/collage/250-250-90dc5f5d1e402f0804fdd3851ae1c27b.jpg could save 4.7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/homepagenew/album/304-171-bb624d18d1b81f2be70253acfee0d0f7.jpg could save 4.5KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/1964724107233027232 could save 4.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/homepagenew/collage/250-250-3eae8c91ec8c74bdf******252a465da28.jpg could save 4.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/homepagenew/video/304-171-99fab46be08249f724e797c2062665d6.jpg could save 4.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58c793e1e0bbe6de038b4575-11-110-110-1489474529/varun-alia-were-superb-in-badrinath-ki-dulhania-sujoy-ghosh-2113***.img?skipcrop=1 could save 4.2KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://static.clmbtech.com/ctn/13008/images/5/7e572494e511c***39746e68f558e587d_1490088803812_0.jpg could save 4.2KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/homepagenew/album/304-171-ffae5ffe0bd0ff3f45a78f483b9898cc.jpg could save 4.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://ww.itimes.com/assets/revamp/images/follow_band_wap.jpg could save 3.7KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58d213cce0bbe6cfdd8b456a-4-110-110-1490162864/is-navjot-singh-sidhu-quitting-kapils-show.img?skipcrop=1 could save 3.6KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/homepagenew/album/304-171-78a9bffb5d17b12e954d9532f092a00f.jpg could save 3.6KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58c23e041a2b80dd938b457b-11-110-110-1489124868/im-not-sure-about-performing-with-justin-bieber-sunny-leone-810374.img?skipcrop=1 could save 3.2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58b66b18e0bbe6ef828b4580-11-110-110-1488349975/schools-reopen-in-kashmir-after-8-months-400999.img?skipcrop=1 could save 3.2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58c25eb0e0bbe6ff408b4578-4-110-110-1489133232/alia-bhatt-returns-with-badrinath-ki-dulhania.img?skipcrop=1 could save 3.1KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58c8d29a1a2b8043558b4570-11-110-110-1489556122/***-accused-ex-sp-minister-prajapati-arrested-in-lucknow-137756.img?skipcrop=1 could save 3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58d21296192b80e61e8b456b-11-110-110-1490162326/sunil-grover-is-not-ready-to-accept-kapil-sharmas-apology-918907.img?skipcrop=1 could save 2.9KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58d213dc1a2b8075da8b4575-11-110-110-1490162652/yogi-adityanath-vows-to-work-for-ups-all-round-development-260911.img?skipcrop=1 could save 2.8KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58c8e8d11a2b808f558b456e-4-110-110-1489561791/yo-yo-honey-singh-biopic.img?skipcrop=1 could save 2.8KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58b90ecfe0bbe***d4c8b456a-11-110-110-1488522959/will-continue-to-do-one-film-at-a-time-kareena-840000.img?skipcrop=1 could save 2.7KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58c2440fe0bbe6160d8b456c-4-110-110-1489126534/rohit-shetty-kick-starts-shooting-of-golmaal-again.img?skipcrop=1 could save 2.6KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58be4d5ee0bbe6cac48b4567-11-110-110-14888***54/jnu-awarded-for-unrelenting-pursuit-of-excellence-by-president-227179.img?skipcrop=1 could save 2.6KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58bfb0471a2b80e5938b4573-4-110-110-1488957572/karan-johar-takes-a-dig-at-kangana-ranaut.img?skipcrop=1 could save 2.6KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58b51ebbe0bbe6067e8b4585-4-110-110-1488264891/shekhar-suman-takes-a-dig-at-kangana.img?skipcrop=1 could save 2.6KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58c0ef2be0bbe6a6408b4572-11-110-110-1489039147/indian-origin-canadian-denied-entry-to-the-us-723023.img?skipcrop=1 could save 2.5KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://ww.itimes.com/assets/images/footer-ios.png?1 could save 2.4KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58cb89e6e0bbe66a248b457c-4-110-110-1489734118/kunal-kapoors-shocking-transformation.img?skipcrop=1 could save 2.3KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58be4f92c45d32320c8b4567-11-110-110-1488867218/spicejet-to-reserve-seat-for-solo-women-passengers-727***1.img?skipcrop=1 could save 2.3KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58c79***c45d3254d48b457e-11-110-110-1489475174/jaitley-takes-charge-as-defence-minister-337473.img?skipcrop=1 could save 2.2KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/homepagenew/video/304-171-f07c6f19d70ce954ba5592dad0875388.jpg could save 2.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58b3c500e0bbe***6078b4573-4-110-110-1488176384/ayesha-takias-drastic-transformation.img?skipcrop=1 could save 2.1KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58b503ab192b800dc08b457d-11-110-110-1488257963/academy-issues-apology-over-oscar-best-picture-gaffe-851839.img?skipcrop=1 could save 2.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58c794e8192b8064998b4577-11-110-110-1489474792/after-holi-hysteria-political-frenzy-expected-in-goa-717756.img?skipcrop=1 could save 2KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58b3b27dc45d326a558b4567-11-110-110-1488171645/dev-patel-loses-best-supporting-actor-oscar-to-mahershala-ali-238931.img?skipcrop=1 could save 1.9KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58b50296192b8090168b4572-11-110-110-1488257685/nationwide-strike-brings-banking-operations-to-a-halt-129042.img?skipcrop=1 could save 1.9KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58b3c4821a2b8081818b456c-4-110-110-1488176258/priyanka-chopra-at-oscars-2017.img?skipcrop=1 could save 1.9KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://ww.itimes.com/assets/images/footer-android.png?1 could save 1.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58d4b31de0bbe6b9eb8b456b-11-110-110-1490334822/new-taxi-app-baxi-to-provide-roadside-pickup-817442.img?skipcrop=1 could save 1.6KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58b6710b1a2b8037d78b458e-11-110-110-1488351499/didnt-intend-to-bully-says-sehwag-on-gurmehar-498961.img?skipcrop=1 could save 1.5KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://ww.itimes.com/assets/images/footer-logo.png could save 1.4KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58c23e78192b80aba18b4567-11-110-110-1489124984/say-bye-to-holi-after-effects-with-lemon-coconut-oil-911446.img?skipcrop=1 could save 1.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58bfae03192b8006d78b4574-11-110-110-148895***31/baahubali-the-beginning-was-starters-now-comes-actual-meal-rajamouli-662161.img?skipcrop=1 could save 1.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58c8d793192b8056b88b456a-11-110-110-1489557395/vidya-balan-has-no-qualms-about-mouthing-expletives-on-screen-635893.img?skipcrop=1 could save 1.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58cb8cab1a2b806a8f8b4571-11-110-110-1489734827/***hka-sharma-on-nepotism-in-bollywood-103584.img?skipcrop=1 could save 1.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58be8c4c192b80d4d68b4567-11-110-110-1488882764/india-beat-australia-to-level-series-781425.img?skipcrop=1 could save 1,018B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58c0efaa192b80dfd68b456c-11-110-110-1489039273/aishwarya-rai-bachchans-father-hospitalised-668630.img?skipcrop=1 could save 1,017B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58b90fdf1a2b80a3a08b4577-11-110-110-1488523231/i-take-back-my-harsh-words-on-sehwag-javed-akhtar-502738.img?skipcrop=1 could save 1,009B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58bd33931a2b801c838b4567-11-110-110-1488794515/my-outlook-towards-women-changed-after-playing-badri-varun-dhawan-191862.img?skipcrop=1 could save 991B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58cb909b1a2b80f3758b4579-11-110-110-1489735835/no-serious-concern-about-kohlis-shoulder-injury-bcci-311645.img?skipcrop=1 could save 897B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58b66a66c45d32f40a8b456b-11-110-110-1488349797/we-will-know-in-a-while-vidya-on-working-with-rajinikanth-218605.img?skipcrop=1 could save 883B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58d21aa3c45d322f8c8b456d-11-110-110-1490164387/twitter-shut-six-lakh-***-related-accounts-in-18-months-940498.img?skipcrop=1 could save 807B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58b3b6c2e0bbe62a2d8b456f-11-110-110-1488172738/girl-student-arrested-for-molesting-minor-131033.img?skipcrop=1 could save 779B (23% reduction).
Compressing http://images.iimg.in/c/58d4b41dc45d3203fd8b4576-11-110-110-1490334749/shiv-sena-mp-punches-assaults-air-india-manager-with-slippers-495435.img?skipcrop=1 could save 771B (18% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://adscontent2.indiatimes.com/googletiladsense_stn_v13.js (expiration not specified)
http://images.iimg.in/assets/revamp/images/ellipsis.svg (expiration not specified)
https://ade.clmbtech.com/cde/ae/2658/var=_ccaud (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/utils/xapi/multi-sync.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.38 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.7KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://ww.itimes.com/js/static/uncompressed/combined/home.wap-1490463130.js could save 12.7KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="left-arrow disabled"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="right-arrow"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://ww.itim…-trailer-hindi" class="album-title">Bigger, Better…ailer Is Here!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="play_icon carousel-video-play"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://timesinternet.in/#about">About Us</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="mobile-share-btn" class="mobile-share-btn mobile-share"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="smll-rnd-box fb"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="smll-rnd-box twt"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="smll-rnd-box gplus"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="smll-rnd-box whatsapp"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 862B (11% reduction).

Minifying https://tap-secure.rubiconproject.com/partner/scripts/rubicon/emily.html?rtb_ext=1&geo=na&co=us could save 862B (11% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

itimes.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

itimes.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 26 Mar 2017 20:39:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: keep-alive
Location: http://ww.itimes.com/
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html
X-Powered-By: Itimes Framework 1.1.2
Date: Sun, 26 Mar 2017 20:39:27 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 223.165.30.18 1200
TXT 1200
TXT 1200
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1200
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1200
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1200
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 1200
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 1200
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 1200
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 1200
SOA 1200
Mname pdns1.ultradns.net
Rname root.echome.dhakdhak.com
Serial Number 2013103364
Refresh 180
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 1200
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 1200
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 1200
NS ns2.p07.dynect.net 1200
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 1200
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 1200
NS ns4.p07.dynect.net 1200
NS ns1.p07.dynect.net 1200
NS ns3.p07.dynect.net 1200
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 1200

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-04-01
Domain Age:
18 years 11 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: ITIMES.COM
Domain ID: 1053174_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-08T12:55:48Z
Creation Date: 1998-04-01T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-31T04:00:00Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Times Internet Ltd.
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JyotishKumar Ghosh
Registrant Organization: Times Internet Ltd
Registrant Street: Opp Golf Course
Registrant City: Gurgaon
Registrant State/Province: Haryana
Registrant Postal Code: 122002
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.1244187000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JyotishKumar Ghosh
Admin Organization: Times Internet Ltd
Admin Street: Opp Golf Course
Admin City: Gurgaon
Admin State/Province: Haryana
Admin Postal Code: 122002
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.1244187000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Corporate Domains
Tech Organization: Times Internet Ltd.
Tech Street: IWorld Tower DLF City Phase V
Tech City: Gurgaon
Tech State/Province: Haryana
Tech Postal Code: 122002
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.1244187000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: NS1.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P07.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-08T12:55:48Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Times Internet Ltd., email
+91.1244187000
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ITIMES.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 08-mar-2017
Creation Date: 01-apr-1998
Expiration Date: 31-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 26 Mar 2017 20:39:23 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 331 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with itimes.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
itimes.com widget